Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACROBAT CARBON SERVICES LTD

Company number 07332318

Registered office address
C/O Frp Advisory Llp Derby House, 12 Winckley Square, Preston, PR1 3JJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 2010

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 2 August 2019
due by 16 August 2019

Last statement dated 2 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
ACROBAT MARKETING SERVICES LTD 16 Mar 2012 - 26 Mar 2012
ACROBAT MARKETING SOLUTIONS LTD 02 Aug 2010 - 16 Mar 2012