Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

APPLIED GRAPHENE MATERIALS UK LIMITED

Company number 07330136

Registered office address
Office 2 Innovation Centre, Wilton Site, Redcar, Cleveland, TS10 4RF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 July 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2023
due by 14 August 2023

Last statement dated 31 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
DURHAM GRAPHENE SCIENCE LIMITED 29 Jul 2010 - 25 Oct 2013