Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WARNER BROS. TELEVISION PRODUCTION UK LIMITED

Company number 07329044

Registered office address
98 Theobalds Road, London, WC1X 8WB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2022
due by 14 November 2022

Last statement dated 31 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
  • 59133 - Television programme distribution activities
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SHED MEDIA GROUP LIMITED 11 Feb 2011 - 17 Jun 2014
SHED MEDIA GROUP PLC 11 Feb 2011 - 11 Feb 2011
WB BIDCO PLC 28 Jul 2010 - 11 Feb 2011