Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GRAIN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 07308930

Registered office address
Clifford House Cooper Way, Parkhouse, Carlisle, United Kingdom, CA3 0JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 July 2023
due by 22 July 2023

Last statement dated 8 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SOLWAY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 08 Jul 2010 - 07 Nov 2019