WIGAN ATHLETIC HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 07283993

Registered office address
C/O Begbies Traynor, 340 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 4LY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 2010

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 14 June 2021
due by 28 June 2021

Last statement dated 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
IEC WIGAN ATHLETIC HOLDINGS LIMITED 19 Nov 2018 - 01 Jun 2020
WIGAN ATHLETIC HOLDINGS LIMITED 14 Jun 2010 - 19 Nov 2018