CAR PAWNBROKERS UK LTD

Company number 07248467

Registered office address
167-169 Great Portland Street, London, W1W 5PF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 January 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 2010

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 10 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AUTOMOTIVE PAWNBROKERS LIMITED 15 Nov 2011 - 08 Feb 2012
AUTOMOTIVE PAWN BROKERS LIMITED 11 Nov 2011 - 15 Nov 2011
WE BUY ANY HOUSE TODAY LIMITED 10 May 2010 - 11 Nov 2011