Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARBON BRIEF LTD

Company number 07222041

Registered office address
64 Lady Aylesford Avenue, Stanmore, England, HA7 4FH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 April 2023
due by 27 April 2023

Last statement dated 13 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CLIMATE BRIEF LTD 13 Apr 2010 - 20 Apr 2017