Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MORLAIX LTD

Company number 07221151

Registered office address
4 Lodge Drive, Truro, Cornwall, TR1 1TX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 March 2023
due by 13 April 2023

Last statement dated 30 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
GED DIXON INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED 10 Nov 2010 - 28 Sep 2011
ACTIONCO SERVICES LIMITED 13 Apr 2010 - 10 Nov 2010