Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HANSON ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD

Company number 07199183

Registered office address
6 Arlington Street, London, SW1A 1RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 March 2023
due by 8 April 2023

Last statement dated 25 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
STIRRUP ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 23 Mar 2010 - 27 Apr 2010