NEW COLLEGE DURHAM ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07195175

Registered office address
New College Durham, Framwellgate Moor Campus, Durham, DH1 5ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 March 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 February 2022
due by 11 March 2022

Last statement dated 25 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTH DURHAM ACADEMY 12 Jan 2011 - 16 Jun 2011
THE NEW ACADEMY TRUST (STANLEY) 18 Mar 2010 - 12 Jan 2011