THE MONEY ADVICE SERVICE

Company number 07172704

Registered office address
120 Holborn, Holborn, London, EC1N 2TD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 March 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 February 2022
due by 24 February 2022

Last statement dated 10 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CONSUMER FINANCIAL EDUCATION BODY 22 Feb 2011 - 04 Apr 2011
THE CONSUMER FINANCIAL EDUCATION BODY LIMITED 01 Mar 2010 - 22 Feb 2011