Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARWOOD BDS LIMITED

Company number 07144603

Registered office address
Herald Way, Binley, Coventry, West Midlands, CV3 2RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 February 2023
due by 17 February 2023

Last statement dated 3 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BDS SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED 17 Apr 2010 - 10 May 2011
POC EUROPE LIMITED 03 Feb 2010 - 17 Apr 2010