Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WEST CUMBRIA MINING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 07143398

Registered office address
Belmont House, Station Way, Crawley, United Kingdom, RH10 1JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 February 2022
due by 16 February 2022

Last statement dated 2 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RIVERSIDE ENERGY (UK) LTD 02 Feb 2010 - 14 May 2014