A & S EXPRESS LTD

Company number 07113461

Registered office address
The Oval, 57 New Walk, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE1 7EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 December 2021
due by 12 January 2022

Last statement dated 29 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
LEE AUTO SERVICES (LOUGHBOROUGH) LTD 29 Dec 2009 - 10 Jun 2010