Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DERBY PRIDE TRUST

Company number 07109892

Registered office address
Derby Pride Academy, 20 Orient Way, Pride Park, Derby, England, DE24 8BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 December 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 December 2022
due by 4 January 2023

Last statement dated 21 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DERBY MOOR COMMUNITY SPORTS COLLEGE TRUST 21 Dec 2009 - 02 Jun 2011