Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VEXICA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 07097823

Registered office address
Typhoon House Moxon Way, Sherburn In Elmet, Leeds, England, LS25 6FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2023
due by 4 April 2023

Last statement dated 21 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment
  • 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
LITELED (UK) LTD 08 Dec 2009 - 21 Apr 2010