MIDAS AUTOMOTIVE LTD.

Company number 07089088

Registered office address
10 Hazel Road, Botley, Oxford, Oxon, OX2 9LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2020
due by 31 August 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 November 2021
due by 11 December 2021

Last statement dated 27 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
  • 74100 - Specialised design activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MIDAS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 06 May 2016 - 28 Oct 2020
DERONDA CARS LIMITED 27 Nov 2009 - 06 May 2016