HYDROCARBON PROSPECTING PLC

Company number 07088271

Registered office address
Suite 1, 3rd Floor 11-12 St. James's Square, London, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 November 2021
due by 10 December 2021

Last statement dated 26 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PERSIAN GOLD PLC 21 Mar 2011 - 14 Dec 2015
CLONTARF ENERGY PLC 17 Jun 2010 - 21 Mar 2011
HYDROCARBON PROSPECTING PLC 19 Feb 2010 - 17 Jun 2010
HYDROCARBON EXPLORATION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 26 Nov 2009 - 19 Feb 2010