Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CABLE & WIRELESS CARRIER LIMITED

Company number 07084240

Registered office address
Griffin House, 161 Hammersmith Road, London, United Kingdom, W6 8BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 November 2022
due by 7 December 2022

Last statement dated 23 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 09 Dec 2009 - 19 Jan 2010
ALNERY NO. 2885 LIMITED 23 Nov 2009 - 09 Dec 2009