ESURE GROUP PLC

Company number 07064312

Registered office address
The Observatory, Castlefield Road, Reigate, Surrey, RH2 0SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 November 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 November 2021
due by 17 November 2021

Last statement dated 3 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ESURE GROUP LIMITED 26 Feb 2013 - 26 Feb 2013
ESURE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 15 Feb 2010 - 26 Feb 2013
YELLOW BUYER LIMITED 03 Nov 2009 - 15 Feb 2010