Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HAMMOND FOOD OILS LIMITED

Company number 07045646

Registered office address
New Farm Mansfield Road, Redhill, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG5 8PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 30 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 26 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2023
due by 29 October 2023

Last statement dated 15 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10410 - Manufacture of oils and fats
  • 46330 - Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats
Previous company names
Name Period
WILCHAP 565 LIMITED 15 Oct 2009 - 08 Nov 2009