STOBART ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 07042490

Registered office address
Third Floor, 15 Stratford Place, London, England, W1C 1BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2020
due by 28 February 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 October 2020
due by 25 November 2020

Last statement dated 14 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STOBART BIOMASS PRODUCTS LIMITED 13 Apr 2010 - 14 May 2020
A.W. JENKINSON BIOMASS LIMITED 14 Oct 2009 - 13 Apr 2010