Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LION ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LTD

Company number 07039762

Registered office address
Unit 2 Rovex Business Park, Unit 2 Rovex Business Park, Hay Hall Road, Birmingham, England, B11 2AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 October 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 October 2022
due by 27 October 2022

Last statement dated 13 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Previous company names
Name Period
ONE ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED 13 Oct 2009 - 27 Jan 2012