Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE MANCHESTER YOUTH ZONE LIMITED

Company number 07025561

Registered office address
Manchester Youth Zone 931 Rochdale Road, Harpurhey, Manchester, United Kingdom, M9 8AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
22 September 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 November 2022
due by 25 November 2022

Last statement dated 11 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
  • 96040 - Physical well-being activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FACTORY YOUTH ZONE (MANCHESTER) LIMITED 20 Oct 2011 - 17 Jul 2018
MANCHESTER YOUTH ZONE (HARPURHEY) 22 Sep 2009 - 20 Oct 2011