Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLOCKLEY HERITAGE SOCIETY

Company number 07008626

Registered office address
3 Wellacres Barn, Draycott, Moreton-In-Marsh, England, GL56 9LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 September 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 5 April 2021
due by 5 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 September 2022
due by 17 September 2022

Last statement dated 3 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91020 - Museums activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BLOCKLEY HERITAGE LIMITED 03 Sep 2009 - 22 Dec 2009