Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE JOHN WALLIS CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMY, ASHFORD

Company number 07006159

Registered office address
The John Wallis Church Of England Academy Millbank Road, Kingsnorth, Ashford, Kent, TN23 3HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 September 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 August 2022
due by 5 September 2022

Last statement dated 22 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
KENT 13 ACADEMY 01 Sep 2009 - 25 May 2010