WALTON & CO (BANKERS) LIMITED

Company number 06993182

Registered office address
Stratford House, 4 College Road, Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom, BN2 1JA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 March 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 August 2009

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
WALTON & CO (BANKERS) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 28 Jan 2010 - 16 Mar 2012
WALTON & CO (BANKERS) LIMITED 05 Jan 2010 - 28 Jan 2010
ALBION BANK LTD 24 Sep 2009 - 05 Jan 2010
WILLIAMS & GLYN BANK LTD 18 Aug 2009 - 24 Sep 2009