INTERNATIONAL DISASTER VOLUNTEERS

Company number 06985659

Registered office address
11 Crowther Street, Bristol, BS3 3AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 August 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 August 2022
due by 22 August 2022

Last statement dated 8 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
EUROPEAN DISASTER VOLUNTEERS 08 Aug 2009 - 02 Jul 2013