Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INEOS INFRASTRUCTURE (GRANGEMOUTH) LIMITED

Company number 06981874

Registered office address
The Adelphi 1-11, John Adam Street, London, United Kingdom, WC2N 6HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 August 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 August 2022
due by 19 August 2022

Last statement dated 5 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply
Previous company names
Name Period
INEOS INFRASTRUCTURE GRANGEMOUTH LIMITED 08 Feb 2011 - 21 Feb 2011
INEOS INFRASTRUCTURE (GRANGEMOUTH) LIMITED 19 Nov 2010 - 08 Feb 2011
ANDSTRAT (NO.311) LIMITED 05 Aug 2009 - 19 Nov 2010