COVENTRY ENGINEERING LTD.

Company number 06937986

Registered office address
Units 9 & 11, Paragon Way Bayton Road Industrial Estate, Coventry, Warks, CV7 9QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 March 2022
due by 11 April 2022

Last statement dated 28 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools
Previous company names
Name Period
PRECISION TOOLING TECHNOLOGIES LTD. 02 Jul 2009 - 27 Aug 2009
ENSCO 743 LIMITED 18 Jun 2009 - 02 Jul 2009