Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CITATION JET LEASING LIMITED

Company number 06920728

Registered office address
Suite 6 Burley House, 15 High Street, Rayleigh, Essex, SS6 7EW
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 2009

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 25 June 2018
due by 7 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 27 June 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 May 2020
due by 14 June 2020

Last statement dated 31 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77352 - Renting and leasing of freight air transport equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
AVTECH AVIATION LIMITED 01 Jun 2009 - 09 Dec 2010