Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARKSEY & CO LIMITED

Company number 06879489

Registered office address
650 Anlaby Road, Kingston Upon Hull, East Yorkshire, HU3 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 September 2022
due by 11 October 2022

Last statement dated 27 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
X-MED LIMITED 16 Apr 2009 - 06 Aug 2009