Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LONG EATON RFC C.I.C.

Company number 06843364

Registered office address
Tony Jacques Accountants, 140 Nottingham Road, Long Eaton, Nottingham, NG10 2EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
11 March 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2023
due by 15 February 2023

Last statement dated 1 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
LONG EATON RFC LIMITED 11 Mar 2009 - 24 Aug 2016