Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GMET ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 06829162

Registered office address
John Bull House, Silecroft, Millom, Cumbria, England, LA18 5LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 February 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 5 April 2021
due by 5 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2022
due by 10 March 2022

Last statement dated 24 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
NUCLEAR DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED 24 Feb 2009 - 24 Sep 2020