Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BAOBAB CENTRE FOR YOUNG SURVIVORS IN EXILE

Company number 06816297

Registered office address
6 Manor Gardens, London, N7 6LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 February 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 February 2023
due by 27 February 2023

Last statement dated 13 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BAOBAB THERAPEUTIC CENTRE FOR YOUNG SURVIVORS IN EXILE 11 Feb 2009 - 05 Mar 2010