THRIVE RENEWABLES (EYE) LIMITED

Company number 06815319

Registered office address
C/O Thrive Renewables Plc, Deanery Road, Bristol, England, BS1 5AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
TRIODOS RENEWABLES (EYE) LIMITED 15 Mar 2012 - 24 Mar 2016
EYE AIRFIELD WIND DIRECT LIMITED 30 Jun 2010 - 15 Mar 2012
HEBBURN WIND DIRECT LIMITED 10 Feb 2009 - 30 Jun 2010