HOME COUNTIES ENERGY PLC

Company number 06811261

Registered office address
13 John Princes Street, 2nd Floor, London, England, W1G 0JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2020
due by 28 November 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 January 2021
due by 1 March 2021

Last statement dated 18 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTHERN ENERGY PLC 05 Feb 2009 - 23 Mar 2009