Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COOKSON AND CO LTD

Company number 06797055

Registered office address
75 Haverstock Hill, Hampstead, London, NW3 4SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 January 2024
due by 4 February 2024

Last statement dated 21 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MIRABEAM MUSIC CREATION LTD 21 Jan 2009 - 19 Dec 2014