Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COOK DEFENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 06792266

Registered office address
C/O William Cook Holdings Ltd, Parkway Avenue, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S9 4UL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 June 2022
due by 29 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 3 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 January 2023
due by 29 January 2023

Last statement dated 15 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
  • 84220 - Defence activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COOK TRACK SYSTEMS LIMITED 15 Jan 2009 - 28 Sep 2010