Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BKP WASTE & RECYCLING LTD

Company number 06778038

Registered office address
Casbrook Park Bunny Lane, Timsbury, Romsey, Hampshire, SO51 0PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2023
due by 15 April 2023

Last statement dated 1 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38320 - Recovery of sorted materials
Previous company names
Name Period
BKP DRY WASTE SERVICES LIMITED 02 Jan 2009 - 04 Nov 2011
BKP RED LIMITED 22 Dec 2008 - 02 Jan 2009