Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BD4 COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED

Company number 06753751

Registered office address
Neville Road, Neville Road, Bradford, England, BD4 8TU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
19 November 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 November 2022
due by 3 December 2022

Last statement dated 19 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BD4 COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY 19 Nov 2008 - 07 May 2013