Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE WORLD OF CERES LTD

Company number 06750391

Registered office address
1 Trinity 161 Old Christchurch Road, Bournemouth, England, BH1 1JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 November 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 February 2023
due by 17 February 2023

Last statement dated 3 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
THEOCHAROUS FAMILY LIMITED 17 Nov 2008 - 17 Sep 2014