Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RICHARDS CHASSIS LIMITED

Company number 06743982

Registered office address
Unit F2 Swinton Bridge Industrial Estate, Whitelee Road, Swinton, Mexborough, S64 8BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 November 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2023
due by 21 September 2023

Last statement dated 7 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
A & D BANKS LIMITED 07 Nov 2008 - 10 Feb 2014