Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANGLICAN INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT LTD

Company number 06732802

Registered office address
Eslington House, Eslington Terrace, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, NE2 4RF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
24 October 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 October 2022
due by 7 November 2022

Last statement dated 24 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99000 - Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
Previous company names
Name Period
AID FOR RELIEF AND CHANGE LIMITED 24 Oct 2008 - 23 Oct 2020