Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WOOLWORTHS LIMITED

Company number 06732228

Registered office address
First Floor Skyways House Speke Road, Speke, Liverpool, L70 1AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 October 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 3 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 October 2022
due by 7 November 2022

Last statement dated 24 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WG&M SHELF COMPANY 187 LIMITED 24 Oct 2008 - 20 May 2009