Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INDEPENDENT HIGHER EDUCATION

Company number 06710925

Registered office address
7 Bedford Square, London, England, WC1B 3RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 September 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2023
due by 12 October 2023

Last statement dated 28 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
STUDY UK ASSOCIATION LIMITED 30 Sep 2008 - 27 Jun 2016