Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OXNEY FORGE LTD

Company number 06704175

Registered office address
Unit L, Radford Business Centre Radford Way, Billericay, Essex, CM12 0BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 September 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 September 2023
due by 6 October 2023

Last statement dated 22 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01430 - Raising of horses and other equines
Previous company names
Name Period
FOOT SURE FARRIERY LIMITED 22 Sep 2008 - 18 Aug 2020