A & J ASSETS LTD

Company number 06691067

Registered office address
Stechford Mouldings Northcote Road, Stechford, Birmingham, England, B33 9BG
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 September 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2020
due by 31 August 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 September 2021
due by 22 September 2021

Last statement dated 8 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25730 - Manufacture of tools
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRE SURROUNDS DIRECT LIMITED 08 Sep 2008 - 10 Jun 2010