Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AUSTRALIAN WILDLIFE CONSERVANCY UNITED KINGDOM

Company number 06684247

Registered office address
82c Portland Place, London, England, W1B 1NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 August 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2023
due by 5 June 2023

Last statement dated 22 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AUSTRALIAN WILDLIFE CONSERVANCY UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED 29 Sep 2022 - 05 Oct 2022
FRIENDS OF AUSTRALIAN WILDLIFE CONSERVANCY 10 Nov 2015 - 29 Sep 2022
AUSTRALIAN WILDLIFE TRUST 29 Aug 2008 - 10 Nov 2015