Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MIND METHODS LIMITED

Company number 06680381

Registered office address
59 Devons Road, London, E3 3DW
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 22 August 2021
due by 5 September 2021

Last statement dated 22 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ORGANISATIONAL RESEARCH & TRAINING CENTRE LIMITED 11 Feb 2009 - 15 Jun 2009
MIND METHODS LIMITED 22 Aug 2008 - 11 Feb 2009